Friday, June 6, 2014

Appias paulina distanti (Moore)

Uncommon in the plains and lowland forest.

Habitat indicator
RSP
WV
PG
VF
FTR
SC
LWDF
LWPF
LMEF
UMN
MN






x
 x




Frequency observation chart: (S marks the usual occurence, H marks an unusually high occurence, F for first record)

2013
2014
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mac
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct






S2



2014
2015
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mac
Apr
May
June
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec














2016
Jan
Feb
Mac
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec





 S1



S17(H)



2017
Jan
Feb
Mac
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec















Above photos of a worn male on a moist spot: 06 June 2014 @ 14:20

 13:08

13:09
Above pictures of a pristine male: 10 June 2016

 12:24

12:24

13:21
Above photos 19 June 2016

*     *     *     *     *


A female: 15 Oct 2016 @ 11:30

No comments:

Post a Comment